Awarded contract

P24-0068 Tax Advisory Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Tax consultancy services
Published
2 May 2024

Tender description

Scottish Enterprise and South of Scotland Enterprise are looking to establish a framework to deliver on tax advisory and related services and will operate as a single supplier framework. Procurement of the services will cover the provision of advice known and anticipated tax consequences which flow from SE and SOSE activities. Lot 1: Scottish Enterprise and South of Scotland Enterprise are looking to establish a framework to deliver on tax advisory and related services and will operate as a single supplier framework. Procurement of the services will cover the provision of advice known and anticipated tax consequences which flow from SE and SOSE activities. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published2 May 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79221000 · Tax consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to P24-0068 Tax Advisory Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.