Notice of Award of Contracts under Grounds Maintenance Dynamic Purchasing System [DPS] for Q3 2023-24
Details
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Topic
- Weed-clearance services
- Published
- 2 May 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Notice of Award of Contracts under Grounds Maintenance Dynamic Purchasing System [DPS] from 1st January 2024 to 31st March 2024. Details of the awards can be found at: https://www.chicltd.co.uk/chic-procurement Lot 1: Quarterly report of contract awards for 01/01/2024-31/03/2024. Details of the awards can be found at : https://www.chicltd.co.uk/chic-procurement. The award value indicated at II.1.7 is indicative only as this is a quarterly contract award notice for the DPS. Please note that the Award Criteria to be used to assess full tenders submitted under the DPS Categories will typically be split as follows: All Categories: 40% Quality, 60% Cost. These Award Criteria may be formulated more precisely for contracts to be awarded, as set out in the tender documents for the specific contract in question.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 February 2024
- Completed: Award published2 May 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77312000 · Weed-clearance services
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
- 77340000 · Tree pruning and hedge trimming
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@communities-and-housing-investment-consortium-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@communities-and-housing-investment-consortium-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@communities-and-housing-investment-consortium-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@communities-and-housing-investment-consortium-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@communities-and-housing-investment-consortium-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@communities-and-housing-investment-consortium-limited.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Notice of Award of Contracts under Grounds Maintenance Dynamic Purchasing System [DPS] for Q3 2023-24.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
