New Canopy Roof for Uxbridge Tennis Club
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- Published
- 3 May 2024
- Submission
- 30 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council of the London Borough of Hillingdon requires a Contractor to undertake the Construction of Canopy for 2 tennis courts Site address: Uxbridge Tennis Club, Gatting Way, Uxbridge, UB8 1NR. A Design and Build contractor is required for the construction of a canopy at Uxbridge Tennis Club. The existing 2 tennis courts are open to the weather. The Tennis Club have suggested using an inflatable building to house two tennis courts or any other similar canopy solution. The appointed organisation will provide the following services: - Principal Designer under CDM Regulations - Designs: Architecture/Structural - Construction/Installation Site Visits can be arranged by contacting Terence on TSilcott@hillingdon.gov.uk Additional information: The London Borough of Hillingdon is not seeking expressions of interest in this project but has instead invited all interested organisations to tender through the Council's nominated electronic tendering portal, www.capitalesourcing.com Please register on the above portal where the tender documents for this project can be downloaded.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 May 2024
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- 45261320 · Guttering work
- 45262500 · Masonry and bricklaying work
- 45262520 · Bricklaying work
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
72 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to New Canopy Roof for Uxbridge Tennis Club.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
