Awarded contract

National Healthcare Uniforms

Details

Value
GBP 125,000,000
Topic
Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Published
3 May 2024

Tender description

Exclusive framework agreement for the supply of National Healthcare Uniform via the eDirect route to market. Uniform is for Nursing and Allied Health professionals, the range of products available under the framework agreement include; Smart Scrub Tunics, Dresses, Trousers, Shorts and Maternity Wear. This framework agreement is for a total of 5 years. Precise quantities are unknown. It is anticipated that expenditure will be in the region of GBP 125,000,000 throughout the duration of this framework agreement. However, this is approximate only and the values may vary depending on the requirements of those bodies purchasing under the framework agreement. Lot 1: Exclusive framework agreement for the supply of National Healthcare Uniform via the eDirect route to market. Uniform is for Nursing and Allied Health professionals, the range of products available under the framework agreement include; Smart Scrub Tunics, Dresses, Trousers, Shorts and Maternity Wear. This framework agreement is for a total of 5 years. Precise quantities are unknown, it is anticipated that expenditure will be in the region of GBP 125,000,000 throughout the duration of this framework agreement. However, this is approximate only and the values may vary depending on the requirements of those bodies purchasing under the framework agreement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published3 May 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to National Healthcare Uniforms, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.