LSL/DC/0141 The Supply of Waterproof Garments
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cooneen Defence Ltd
- Value
- GBP 15,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- Published
- 1 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the 'Prime Contract'). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together 'Team Leidos'). This requirement is subject to the Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action Further to the contract notice issued on 06/10/2022, reference LSL/DC/0141 - The Supply of Waterproof Garments, Leidos Supply Ltd has awarded the Supply of Waterproof Garments to Cooneen Defence Ltd on a 4 year term from 29/02/2024. Additional information: Please note this is a Contract Award Notice, this contract has now been awarded. The authority reserves the right to amend any condition related to security of information to reflect any changes in national law or government policy. If any contract documents are accompanied by instructions on safeguarding classified information (e.g. a Security Aspects Letter), the authority reserves the right to amend the terms of these instructions to reflect any changes in national law or government policy, whether in respect of the applicable protective marking scheme, specific protective markings given, the aspects to which any protective marking applies or otherwise. The link below to the Gov.uk website provides information on the Government Security Classification. https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/government-security-classifications
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 February 2024
- Completed: Award published1 May 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date29 February 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- 18220000 · Weatherproof clothing
- 18221000 · Waterproof clothing
- 18222200 · Ensembles
- 18224000 · Clothing made of coated or impregnated textile fabrics
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LSL/DC/0141 The Supply of Waterproof Garments.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to LSL/DC/0141 The Supply of Waterproof Garments, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
