Closed tender

Invitation to Tender for SH1053 Boiler Planned Preventative Maintenance and Reactive Call Services

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of boilers
Published
29 April 2024
Submission
4 June 2024

Tender description

Southern Heath NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a single provider who can provide Boiler Maintenance and Reactive Call out Services. If you are interested in submitting a response against this requirement, please register against Project_5409 and itt_4548 on the NHS Commercial Solutions Bravo E-tendering portal to access the full tender documentation. https://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk You will need to submit your tender via the Bravo portal no later than 12:00Hrs on Tuesday 4th Of June 2024

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published29 April 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date4 June 2024

About the buyer

Hampshire & Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for SH1053 Boiler Planned Preventative Maintenance and Reactive Call Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Tender for SH1053 Boiler Planned Preventative Maintenance and Reactive Call Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.