Awarded contract
Internal Audit
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Deloitte LLP, PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
- Value
- GBP 7,740,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Internal audit services
- Published
- 1 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Internal Audit Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published1 May 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Nuclear Decommissioning Authority (NDA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212200 · Internal audit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Internal Audit.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Decommissioning Authority (NDA).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
