Awarded contract
HR & Payroll Software Renewal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 159,320
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 3 May 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
iTrent HR Software & Payroll Renewal via NHS SBS Framework Agreement reference SBS/19/AB/WAB/9411
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 May 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date7 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Torridge District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torridge-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torridge-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torridge-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torridge-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torridge-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torridge-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to HR & Payroll Software Renewal, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torridge District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
