HPE Refresh & Upgrade
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CDW Ltd
- Value
- GBP 339,972.8
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 2 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for a HPE Equipment Refresh & Upgrade to be supplied to Nottinghamshire Police. The contract period shall be 5 years from the point of delivery, to coincide with the longest length of manufacturer support for the equipment. This was procured via Further Competition under the CCS Framework RM6098 for Technology Products and Associated Products 2 (Lot 2 - Hardware). The total value is £339,972.80 excl. VAT).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 May 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date12 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
- 32420000 · Network equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HPE Refresh & Upgrade.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
