Awarded contract

HO0056 Roof and Render 23-24 - Efficiency Designer Using – SXL Energy Efficiency Contractors Lot 1 Efficiency Designer. Ref: 1320

Details

Value
GBP 130,382
Topic
Energy and related services
Published
30 April 2024

Tender description

In relation to survey, determine requirements to meet with PAS2035, provide designs, submit building warrants, provide a project manager (site), airtightness testing on completion. Lot 1: In relation to survey, determine requirements to meet with PAS2035, provide designs, submit building warrants, provide a project manager (site), airtightness testing on completion.. Direct Bid via SXL Energy Efficiency Contractors Lot 1 Efficiency Designer. Ref: 1320

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published30 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71314000 · Energy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HO0056 Roof and Render 23-24 - Efficiency Designer Using – SXL Energy Efficiency Contractors Lot 1 Efficiency Designer. Ref: 1320.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.