Closed tender

GB-Worthing: Connaught Studios Roof Replacement and all associated works

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published
3 May 2024
Submission
31 May 2024

Tender description

NOTE: This notice was updated on 17 May 2024 for the following reason: This Contract Notice is no longer restricted to SME's and the attendance time has now been changed from 1 hour to 2 hours. The tender period has therefore been extended by two weeks to 14 June 2024.(Roof covering replacement and reinstatement and all associated works to The Connaught Studio, 2 Chapel Road, Worthing, BN11 1LG) Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published3 May 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date31 May 2024

About the buyer

Adur and Worthing Councils is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Worthing: Connaught Studios Roof Replacement and all associated works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Worthing: Connaught Studios Roof Replacement and all associated works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  4. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  5. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Adur and Worthing Councils.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.