Awarded contract

Further competition for the against RM6265 Vehicle Hire Solutions - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 250,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Published
3 May 2024

Tender description

Historic England requires a vehicle hire solution, which can be accessed freely via externally hosted web and app and reliably support our requirements. As a priority EV and hybrid vehicles should be offered or made visible by default. Coverage is required for the United Kingdom; however, travel is mainly undertaken in England. We currently have around 200 bookers, making approximately 1350 bookings with a spend of c. £75,000 per annum; this does not currently reflect any changes to policy which may come about as a result of our Carbon Net Zero objectives.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published3 May 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Historic England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

91 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Further competition for the against RM6265 Vehicle Hire Solutions - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Further competition for the against RM6265 Vehicle Hire Solutions - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,051
    £213.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Historic England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.