Awarded contract

England Ecosystem Surveys 24/25: Vegetation and Landscape Field Data Collection

Details

Supplier(s)
APEM Ltd
Value
GBP 799,041.8
Topic
Environmental services
Published
30 April 2024

Tender description

England Ecosystem Surveys 24/25: Vegetation and Landscape Field Data Collection Lot 1: England Ecosystem Surveys 24/25: Vegetation and Landscape Field Data Collection

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published30 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90700000 · Environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to England Ecosystem Surveys 24/25: Vegetation and Landscape Field Data Collection.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.