Awarded contract
Domestic Lifts - Maintenance and Removal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Wessex Lift Company Limited
- Value
- GBP 660,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Lift-maintenance services
- Published
- 3 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract was a direct award via the Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation framework 1103 - Stairlifts, Steplifts, Vertical Through Floor Lifts and Hoists, Lots 2,4,6 and 8 (Maintenance and Removal).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 April 2024
- Completed: Award published3 May 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Domestic Lifts - Maintenance and Removal.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
