Awarded contract

Direct Award of PURCH2423 for the Provision of Fresh Fruit and Vegetables

Details

Supplier(s)
McLays Ltd
Value
GBP 135,000
Topic
Vegetables, fruits and nuts
Published
30 April 2024

Tender description

Direct Award of PURCH2423 for the Provision of Fresh Fruit and Vegetables Lot 1: Direct Award of PURCH2423 for the Provision of Fresh Fruit and Vegetables Desktop Evaluation from APUC Framework Agreement for Fresh Fruit and Vegetables (CAT1068 AP), Lot 5: Southwest of Scotland (Greater Glasgow, Argyll, Renfrewshire & Ayrshire)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published30 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03220000 · Vegetables, fruits and nuts

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.