CP2514-24 Restoring Stover Park Project: Repair & Conservation of The Gatehouse - Contractor Role
Details
- Buyer
- Devon County Council
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 1 May 2024
- Submission
- 29 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Essential repair and conservation work to the Schedule 2 granite gatehouse at Stover Park. This building is currently on the 'at risk' register, by Historic England. This project is a key aspect of the wider Restoring Stover Park Project - Please see specification and schedule of works contained within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 May 2024
About the buyer
Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CP2514-24 Restoring Stover Park Project: Repair & Conservation of The Gatehouse - Contractor Role.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Devon County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
