Awarded contract

Consultant Supervision

Details

Value
GBP 15,816
Topic
Health services
Published
1 May 2024

Tender description

Diabetes Consultant Support Services provided based on geographical location the services are required from and needs to be an acute provider. Lot 1: Diabetes Consultant Support Services provided by Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust for the Diabetes Specialist Nurse. Contract award following direct award process A. Contact Value: £15,816 Contract date: 01/04/2024 - 31/03/2025

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published1 May 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Consultant Supervision.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Consultant Supervision, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.