Cleaning Service for the Civic Centre and other Corporate Properties 2024
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Solo Service Group
- Value
- GBP 9,500,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
- Published
- 3 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice. The London Borough of Hillingdon (Hillingdon) is seeking a suitably experienced Contractor to provide a comprehensive, efficient, and cost effective cleaning service to the Civic Centre (approx 27,272m2) and circa 70 additional buildings, complexes and other facilities located across the Borough including but not limited to libraries, office blocks, cemeteries, day centres, residential homes and other facilities open to the general public. The service will comprise of but is not limited to the following: - Internal cleaning (including scheduled, reactive & periodic) - Window cleaning - Porter / Caretaker services The Council intends to award a contract for these services for a period of up to FOUR (4) years with an option to extend for up to a further TWO (2) plus ONE (1) years subject to agreement and satisfactory performance. Additional information: This is a contract award notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2024
- Completed: Award published3 May 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2031in 4 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cleaning Service for the Civic Centre and other Corporate Properties 2024.
- Open tender
PRF 1547 - Care & Repair DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Cleaning Service for the Civic Centre and other Corporate Properties 2024, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
