Awarded contract

Children and Young People (CYP) Neurodevelopmental early support services

Details

Value
GBP 1,748,092
Topic
Health services
Published
1 May 2024

Tender description

Lot 1: Continue to provide support to children and young people who have presenting needs that are indicative of autism or ADHD

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published1 May 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Nottingham & Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Children and Young People (CYP) Neurodevelopmental early support services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Children and Young People (CYP) Neurodevelopmental early support services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.