CFT Multi Party Framework agreement for provision of recreational furniture to Coillte Sites
Details
- Buyer
- Coillte CGA
- Value
- EUR 220,000
- Topic
- Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
- Published
- 1 May 2024
- Submission
- 31 May 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
CFT Multi Party Framework agreement for provision of recreational furniture to Coillte Sites The Contracting Authority propose to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a multi party framework agreement for the provision of a Recreational Furniture on a Nationwide basis, (Supply and Delivery) to Coillte sites and depots. To access the tender documentation for this competition please log on to Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) Proactis by going to (http://www.coillte.ie/), click on ‘Our Business’ – ‘Forestry’ – ‘Suppliers’ - ‘SMS Portal’, or use the link below: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 May 2024
About the buyer
Coillte CGA is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03000000 · Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
- 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- 39100000 · Furniture
- 39110000 · Seats, chairs and related products, and associated parts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CFT Multi Party Framework agreement for provision of recreational furniture to Coillte Sites.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Test PME
Related topics
Topics related to CFT Multi Party Framework agreement for provision of recreational furniture to Coillte Sites, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
