Awarded contract

CBG222 - Supply and Delivery of Cyber Essentials and Project Management

Details

Value
GBP 73,800
Topic
Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
Published
29 April 2024

Tender description

City Building Glasgow requires an experienced supplier to help them deliver their cyber security goals by developing cyber security strategy and policy and providing advice on Cyber Security issues and engineering support to directly aid City Building Glasgow’s small IT team to mentor and advise engineers while reducing vulnerabilities. Lot 1: City Building Glasgow requires an experienced supplier to help them deliver their cyber security goals by developing cyber security strategy and policy and providing advice on Cyber Security issues and engineering support to directly aid City Building Glasgow’s small IT team to mentor and advise engineers while reducing vulnerabilities.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published29 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

City Building (Glasgow) LLP is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CBG222 - Supply and Delivery of Cyber Essentials and Project Management.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CBG222 - Supply and Delivery of Cyber Essentials and Project Management, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,186
    £736.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City Building (Glasgow) LLP.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.