Awarded contract

Camden Adult Substance Misuse, Treatment and Recovery Service

Details

Value
GBP 53,337,719.25
Topic
Health services
Published
3 May 2024

Tender description

Lot 1: The variation is intended for the delivery of additional interventions in the financial year 2024/25. These interventions include but are not limited to: criminal justice support roles, link workers to mental health core teams, acute hospital liaison, development of women's only spaces, increased prescribing and medication, criminal justice peer support project, recovery workers, women's recovery motivator, drug & alcohol service psychologist, recovery motivator, adult social care multiple disadvantage drug & alcohol link worker. This will strengthen the current service offer supporting Camden in achieving the required outcomes of the grant (which are outlined in the National Drug Strategy).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published3 May 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Camden is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Camden Adult Substance Misuse, Treatment and Recovery Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Camden.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.