Awarded contract

Cambridge Road Estate Independent Tenant and Homeowners advice service

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
2 May 2024

Tender description

The Cambridge Road Estate (CRE) Regeneration is Kingston's most important housing development programme for many years. To deliver our ambitious plans we have formed a joint venture partnership with Countryside Partnerships. Together we'll provide over 2,000 new homes, with at least 767 council homes. As well as building high quality modern homes to suit the needs of local residents, we are creating a safer neighbourhood with new parks, play areas and community facilities.\r \r The council has moved into the construction stage of phase 1. As rehousing of residents in our first phase is almost complete and the first of the new homes will be ready to move into next year, the needs of our residents have changed.The council is looking to recommission a new ITHA (Independent Tenant and Homeowner Advisor) service to offer tailored casework support to residents through the coming phases.\r

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published2 May 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cambridge Road Estate Independent Tenant and Homeowners advice service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.