CA13617 - AECC University College tender for Refurbishment of Office Building
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GREENDALE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 222,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 3 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
AECC University College tender for Refurbishment of Office Building. Tenet Education Services are facilitating using the Multiquote portal. All tender documentation has been prepared by Savills UK Ltd To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13617. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13617 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 June 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2025
About the buyer
AECC University College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45262700 · Building alteration work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aecc-university-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aecc-university-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aecc-university-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aecc-university-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aecc-university-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aecc-university-college.gov |
52 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA13617 - AECC University College tender for Refurbishment of Office Building.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
Related buyers
Buyers similar to AECC University College.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
