Awarded contract

Asset Management Framework - Work Package 4.2 Value Management 2024-25

Details

Value
GBP 510,036
Topic
Civil engineering consultancy services
Published
29 April 2024

Tender description

Value Management of structural maintenance schemes Lot 1: The Multiple Framework Agreement for Asset Management enables the continuation of Transport Scotland’s Asset Management Improvement Programme (AMIP). The AMIP delivers a number of tangible benefits to the practices of the organisation and it's supply chain and has been instrumental in delivering increased funding for trunk road maintenance. Specifically, this Work Package (WP) delivers value management of the structural roads maintenance programme

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published29 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Transport Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Asset Management Framework - Work Package 4.2 Value Management 2024-25.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Asset Management Framework - Work Package 4.2 Value Management 2024-25, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.