Awarded contract
709648451 Cost Quality Assurance Advisor - Relet TRANSPARENCY ONLY
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Carter Jonas
- Value
- GBP 3,450,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 2 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
709648451 Cost Quality Assurance Advisor - Relet TRANSPARENCY ONLY
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 April 2024
- Completed: Award published2 May 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date10 April 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 709648451 Cost Quality Assurance Advisor - Relet TRANSPARENCY ONLY.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
