Awarded contract

3872.PS.LWM.23 Cancelled - Advertising - Media Planning and Buying

Details

Value
2,800,000
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
29 April 2024

Tender description

This tender has been cancelled (29/04/2024)The University of Sheffield would like to work with a single innovative and insight-led media planning and buying agency to advertise the University to our diverse range of audiences. This includes but is not limited to:1. UK Student Recruitment (undergraduate and postgraduate)2. International student recruitment3. Policymakers and funders, Global academics (professors and lecturers), Business leaders and employers4. Apprenticeships targeting 16-18 year olds and employersThe successful agency should have experience and expertise in effectively targeting the above audiences through the following channels:1. Social media advertising2. Paid search advertising3. Mobile advertising4. Display advertising5. Podcast advertising6. TV advertising7. Cinema advertising8. VOD advertising9. Audio advertising10. In-game advertising11. Print advertising12. Out of home advertising13. Any new or relevant platforms to target our audience Lot 1: This tender has been cancelled (29/04/2024)The University of Sheffield would like to work with a single innovative and insight-led media planning and buying agency to advertise the University to our diverse range of audiences. This includes but is not limited to:1. UK Student Recruitment (undergraduate and postgraduate)2. International student recruitment3. Policymakers and funders, Global academics (professors and lecturers), Business leaders and employers4. Apprenticeships targeting 16-18 year olds and employersThe successful agency should have experience and expertise in effectively targeting the above audiences through the following channels:1. Social media advertising2. Paid search advertising3. Mobile advertising4. Display advertising5. Podcast advertising6. TV advertising7. Cinema advertising8. VOD advertising9. Audio advertising10. In-game advertising11. Print advertising12. Out of home advertising13. Any new or relevant platforms to target our audience appropriatelyThe full technical specification can be found in the SQ and ITT documentation which will be available after you have expressed your interest on In-Tend. Tender Process and Documentation:This is an FTS Restricted tender exercise. The SQ and ITT can be downloaded by registering and expressing your interest on the University`s e-tendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/SheffieldIf you have any questions or comments in relation to this tender, they must be submitted via the In-tend System.Your tender response must also be submitted through InTend to arrive by the date and time specified. Late tenders will not be considered.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 April 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 April 2024

About the buyer

University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79341400 · Advertising campaign services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 3872.PS.LWM.23 Cancelled - Advertising - Media Planning and Buying.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 3872.PS.LWM.23 Cancelled - Advertising - Media Planning and Buying, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.