Workplace adjustments 2024
Details
- Value
- GBP 290,000
- Topic
- Individual and support equipment
- Published
- 22 April 2024
- Submission
- 27 May 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Service Provider must be able to consult, identify, supply and manage the effective implementation of workplace adjustments inclusive of specialist assistive technologies and/or ergonomic aids across the organisation. Lot 1: all details provided in the Tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 May 2024
About the buyer
London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35800000 · Individual and support equipment
- 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Workplace adjustments 2024.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
