Awarded contract

UKRI-3958 UKRI Single CLA licence

Details

Value
GBP 199,420.2
Topic
License management software package
Published
26 April 2024

Tender description

UK Research and Innovation, Science and Technology Facility Centre had a requirement for a licence agreement to manage the distribution of press cuttings within the organisation and ensure that any trade journals shared or copied throughout the organisation does not breach copyright rules. Lot 1: UK Research and Innovation, Science and Technology Facility Centre had a requirement for a licence agreement to manage the distribution of press cuttings within the organisation and ensure that any trade journals shared or copied throughout the organisation does not breach copyright rules. Due to technical reasons, there was only 1 suitable supplier.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published26 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48218000 · License management software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.