Expired contract

TVCA-PROC-0306 Tees Valley Heritage Sector Vision, Feasibility Study and Business Plan

Details

Value
GBP 90,000
Duration
8 months
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
25 April 2024

Tender description

Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) is tendering for a business consultant to develop a heritage sector vision, feasibility study and business plan to transform Tees Valley's heritage sector.\r \r The work should focus on exploring and developing robust and sustainable business plans that will help the sector thrive over the next 10 years and beyond. It should also consider the role and accommodation of the substantial Teesside Archives within the area's heritage offering. The consultant will need to work with a range of stakeholders including local authorities, heritage organisations and community representatives\r \r Please see tender documents for further detail. These can be found on the ProContract e-tendering portal:\r \r https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=ce23da25-dd9f-ee11-8127-005056b64545\r \r You will need to register as a supplier to gain access to the tender documentation. Registration is free.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published25 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date11 October 2024

About the buyer

Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

33 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TVCA-PROC-0306 Tees Valley Heritage Sector Vision, Feasibility Study and Business Plan.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to TVCA-PROC-0306 Tees Valley Heritage Sector Vision, Feasibility Study and Business Plan, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,645
    £256.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.