Awarded contract
The provision of Floral Displays
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Windowflowers Ltd
- Value
- GBP 85,700
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Agricultural and horticultural products
- Published
- 23 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
quotations were invited for the supply and maintenance of floral displays.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 April 2024
- Completed: Award published23 April 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date21 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Oxford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03100000 · Agricultural and horticultural products
- 77330000 · Floral-display services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The provision of Floral Displays.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxford City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
