Closed tender

Supply and Installation of Ellon Town Centre CCTV system

Details

Value
GBP 28,573
Topic
Closed circuit television services
Published
26 April 2024
Submission
13 May 2024

Tender description

supply and install CCTV cameras in Ellon Town Centre, with the CCTV recording system sited in Ellon Police Station ( including a 5 year maintenance plan) Lot 1: to Supply and Install a CCTV System within Ellon town centre including, One dual Head Camera, Five Multihead Cameras, One Bullet Head Camera, Two 32” 4K Video Monitors One Network Video Recorder which will be situated in the Police Station. System Training Provision of a 5-year maintenance plan.. Contract award is subject to the grant funding being approved in full.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published26 April 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date13 May 2024

About the buyer

Aberdeenshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92222000 · Closed circuit television services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Installation of Ellon Town Centre CCTV system.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Installation of Ellon Town Centre CCTV system, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,418
    £210.2bn
  2. 8,350
    £613.6bn
  3. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aberdeenshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.