Section 7a Public Health Services within Sexual Health services for Leeds
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Supplier(s)
- LEEDS COMMUNITY HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST
- Value
- GBP 7,661
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 23 April 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Section 7a Public Health Services within Sexual Health services for Leeds Provision of Cervical Screening, and HPV vaccinations for Gay, Bisexual and other Men who have sex with men (GBMSM), within Sexual Health Services commissioned by Local Authorities Lot 1: Section 7a Public Health Services within Sexual Health services Provision of Cervical Screening, and HPV vaccinations for Gay, Bisexual and other Men who have sex with men (GBMSM), within Sexual Health Services commissioned by Local Authorities Providers are funded on a tariff basis (£30 per cervical screen and £10.25 per HPV GBMSM vaccination), with contract values based on an indicative annual activity plan. Where activity varies significantly from this annual value, funding is reconciled on a quarterly or annual basis. Total estimated contract value: £7,661 Contract has been awarded as an Urgent Contract Award commencing 01 April 2024 for 12 months, to allow time for the appropriate PSR award mechanism to be completed (Most Suitable Provider).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 March 2024
- Completed: Award published23 April 2024Current notice
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85121210 · Gyneacologic or obstetric services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Section 7a Public Health Services within Sexual Health services for Leeds.
Related topics
Topics related to Section 7a Public Health Services within Sexual Health services for Leeds, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 252£892.4m
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
