Expired contract
Replacement Heating Boilers & Hot and Cold Water Pipework Installation at Brook House
Details
- Supplier(s)
- j c mills and son ltd
- Value
- 155,539.9
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Boilers
- Published
- 24 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The tender process related to this award notice has now been abandoned. Please disregard this award notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 May 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 June 2024
About the buyer
Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44621200 · Boilers
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rochdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement Heating Boilers & Hot and Cold Water Pipework Installation at Brook House.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
