Awarded contract

Ref 261 - Boroughwide Smoke Detection and Fire Alarm Maintenance Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Ventro Ltd
Value
GBP 1,109,070
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
Published
26 April 2024

Tender description

To provide Smoke Detection and Fire Alarm Maintenance Services to the residential property portfolio of RBKC. Lot 1: This is an Open Tender procurement process for the Smoke Detection and Fire Alarm Maintenance Services required for approximately 10,000 residential and commercial properties within the RBKC.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published26 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

capitalEsourcing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Ref 261 - Boroughwide Smoke Detection and Fire Alarm Maintenance Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.