Quarterly Contract Award Notice, under the Psychology Framework Jan 24 - Mar 24 (LOT 1)
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- Remix Psychological Services
- Value
- GBP 22,050
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 25 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Quarterly bulk notice of call-off contracts, under Lot 1 of the Forensic Psychology Framework, awarded through a weekly mini-bid process. This Notice covers all call-off contracts awarded above the Contracts Finder threshold, within the previous Quarter. Redacted Order Form is attached, detailing the mini-bid ITT number, date awarded, and value awarded to the winning Supplier. NSR1 attachment has been removed due to information regarding prisoner offences. Cost Sheet attachment has been removed due to commercially sensitive information.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published25 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 June 2025
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Quarterly Contract Award Notice, under the Psychology Framework Jan 24 - Mar 24 (LOT 1).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
