Public Liability Insurance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- QBE EO Ltd
- Value
- GBP 53,177.76
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 25 April 2024
Tender description
The contract is for the provision of public liability insurance, covering the period from 1 April 2024 to 31 October 2024. This is considered a 7-month extension of the current insurance. The reason for the extension is to enable HIE to re-align all of our main insurances to a new, 1 November renewal date. The total value stated in this contract award notice is the total of the extension and the 2023/24 insurance premium, including IPT. We are publishing this contract award notice to be transparent about the aggregated value. Our insurance broker will procure the insurance services from 1 November 2024. Lot 1: The contract is for the provision of public liability insurance, covering the period from 1 April 2024 to 31 October 2024.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 March 2024
- Completed: Award published25 April 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Highlands and Islands Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
- 66516000 · Liability insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Public Liability Insurance.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Highlands and Islands Enterprise.
- 117£429.0m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 59£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
