Awarded contract
Provision of Car Park Management Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Total Parking Solutions Ltd (TPS)
- Value
- GBP 151,163
- Topic
- Car park control equipment
- Published
- 24 April 2024
Tender description
The University seeks to appoint a supplier to maintain car park management. Lot 1: Single stage procurement for the appointment of a car park management supplier
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 January 2024
- Completed: Award published24 April 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Robert Gordon University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34926000 · Car park control equipment
- 98351000 · Car park management services
- 98351100 · Car park services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@robert-gordon-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@robert-gordon-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@robert-gordon-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@robert-gordon-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@robert-gordon-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@robert-gordon-university.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Car Park Management Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Car Park Management Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,520£46.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Robert Gordon University.
BuyersCountValue
- 229£379.0m
- 160£63.4m
- 158£68.7m
- 81£14.3m
- 53£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
