Awarded contract

Procurement of Jupiter HC Mk2 and Aviation Support to British Armed Forces Brunei and Cyprus

Details

Value
GBP 122,499,205.31
Duration
4 years
Topic
Helicopters
Published
25 April 2024

Tender description

The Authority has awarded a Contract with Airbus Helicopters UK Ltd for the supply of six (6) Jupiter HC Mk2 Helicopters to include three (3) years support services for use by British Forces Brunei and British Forces Cyprus.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published25 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34711500 · Helicopters

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Procurement of Jupiter HC Mk2 and Aviation Support to British Armed Forces Brunei and Cyprus, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn
  2. 11,699
    £1.1tn
  3. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.