Printing of 'Our North Tyneside' Magazine 2024
Details
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Topic
- Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines
- Published
- 26 April 2024
- Submission
- 31 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Authority is looking to appoint an experienced organisation to print a residents' magazine. In 2023 this was in March, June and November; however dates are currently subject to final confirmation. A supplier schedule has been attached to the tender documentation. The Contractor shall be required to print 98,500 magazines and deliver 97,300 copies to an organisation which the Authority has appointed to carry out its distribution; and the remaining 1200 copies to the Authority's Quadrant headquarters. All copies of the magazines shall be delivered within seven days of receipt of the artwork from the Authority. Additional information: The initial contract is from the 01/07/2024 - 31/01/2026 after which renewals will be undertaken in accordance with the Authority's contract Standing Orders North Tyneside Co Quadrant Cobalt 16 The Silverlink North Cobalt Business Park North Tyneside The full detail's of the award criteria are included in the Tender Documents. The Tender documentation is available to access and download immediately once organisations have registered their interest in this opportunity ONLY via the ProContract electronic Tendering Portal, the link to the, website is provided further below Interested bidders must access the Tender documents for further information, which are available to download immediately in the NEPO Portal after registering an interest via the link below.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 May 2024
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22200000 · Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines
- 22900000 · Miscellaneous printed matter
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Printing of 'Our North Tyneside' Magazine 2024.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research and Insights DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
