Preparation for the Chartered Financial Analysts (CFA)® level I exam Contract awarded to Quartic Training Limited
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Quartic Training Limited
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 25 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Project relating to the procurement of services of a Provider, to deliver a specialist programme, configured as a zero-credit module on Brunel University London's Brightspace teaching platform: Preparation for the Chartered Financial Analyst (CFA)® Program Level I exam. Following a Procurement process that was compliant with Procurement Governance, contract has been awarded to Quartic Training Limited for a value of £35,000.00 excl VAT, for a contract term of Two (2) Years. The contract value is the estimated cost for two (2) years under the assumption that fifty (50) students will be attending the training per annum.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 April 2024
- Completed: Award published25 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 April 2026
About the buyer
Brunel University London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80300000 · Higher education services
- 80590000 · Tutorial services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov |
165 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Preparation for the Chartered Financial Analysts (CFA)® level I exam Contract awarded to Quartic Training Limited.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Brunel University London.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
