Awarded contract
POCT Benchtop WERFEN GEM 5000 and GEM4000 Blood Gas Reagents and Consumables SEHSCT
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Werfen UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Miscellaneous evaluation or testing instruments
- Published
- 23 April 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
supply of Reagents and Consumables for the POCT Benchtop WERFEN GEM 5000 and GEM4000 Blood Gas instruments Lot 1: To maintain service delivery by purchasing compatible reagents and consumables
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 May 2023
- Completed: Award published23 April 2024Current notice
About the buyer
South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38900000 · Miscellaneous evaluation or testing instruments
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-eastern-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-eastern-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-eastern-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-eastern-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-eastern-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-eastern-health-and-social-care-trust.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to POCT Benchtop WERFEN GEM 5000 and GEM4000 Blood Gas Reagents and Consumables SEHSCT.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 85£728.7m
- 72£21.5m
- 70£57.5m
- 65£8.3m
- 46£86.7m
- 36£4.7m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
