Awarded contract

PLACE560ET Sole Supplier Agreement - QED Environmental

Details

Value
GBP 48,681.6
Duration
8 years
Topic
Landfill-gas electricity generating plant construction work
Published
23 April 2024

Tender description

Ongoing maintenance & aftercare for the fleet of four GA2000 gas monitors. These monitors were manufactured and supplied by QED and are covered by warranty, provided that they are serviced, maintained and calibrated 6-monthly. No other suppliers have access to the full range of spares or software updates + as the warranty is held with the manufacturer (QED), this makes them the only supplier that can meet these needs.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 May 2021
  2. Completed: Award published23 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 May 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45251240 · Landfill-gas electricity generating plant construction work
  • 90531000 · Landfill management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PLACE560ET Sole Supplier Agreement - QED Environmental.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.