Awarded contract
P24-0060 - Fire door replacement works at Edinburgh BioQuarter
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Enterprise
- Supplier(s)
- MPMH Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 120,429.66
- Topic
- Fire doors
- Published
- 23 April 2024
Tender description
Fire door replacement works at Edinburgh BioQuarter Lot 1: Procurement of works to replace fire doors at Building Nine, Edinburgh BioQuarter
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 February 2024
- Completed: Award published23 April 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221220 · Fire doors
- 45343100 · Fireproofing work
- 45421111 · Installation of door frames
- 45421131 · Installation of doors
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P24-0060 - Fire door replacement works at Edinburgh BioQuarter.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Enterprise.
BuyersCountValue
- 124£429.4m
- 79£20.0m
- 73£173.1m
- 71£70.8m
- 60£14.8m
- 59£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 36£16.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
