Awarded contract

Occupational Health & Associated Services (for Cardiff Met Employees)

Details

Value
GBP 130,000
Topic
Health services
Published
24 April 2024

Tender description

The University has awarded a contract for the provision of an occupational health service for its employees, commencing from 1st April 2024. The contract is for an initial term of three-years with an option to extend for a further period of up to 12 months. Lot 1: The University has awarded a contract to an occupational health service provider to provide an occupational health service for its employees. As part of this service, the University is seeking, but not limited, to the following services: - the provision of an occupational health referral portal - on-employment screening and onboarding - management referrals - ill-health retirement provision - health surveillance - face fit testing - an immunisation programme - sharps injuries services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published24 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cardiff Metropolitan University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
  • 85141000 · Services provided by medical personnel

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

64 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Occupational Health & Associated Services (for Cardiff Met Employees).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Occupational Health & Associated Services (for Cardiff Met Employees), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,387
    £24.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cardiff Metropolitan University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.