Awarded contract

NAC/DA/5067 Grant Management and CRM System

Details

Value
GBP 154,833
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
22 April 2024

Tender description

North Ayrshire Council require a new Grant Management and CRM System. Lot 1: North Ayrshire Council are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced service provider to deliver a Grant Management and Customer Relationship Management System. This is a new requirement which has arisen following the implementation of the UK Shared Prosperity Fund, which serves as the domestic replacement for the European Structural and Investment Programme. The contract will be awarded against the Scottish Government Software Value Added Reseller Services Framework. The contract term will be for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for an additional period of up to 24 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published22 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NAC/DA/5067 Grant Management and CRM System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NAC/DA/5067 Grant Management and CRM System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,267
    £81.3bn
  2. 829
    £25.7bn
  3. 972
    £10.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.