Awarded contract
My Job Scotland CoSLA Website Access
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CoSLA
- Value
- GBP 121,521.6
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 22 April 2024
Tender description
Software as a service: use of the CoSLA My Job Scotland recruitment website Lot 1: Use of the CoSLA My Job Scotland recruitment website
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 April 2024
- Completed: Award published22 April 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79611000 · Job search services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to My Job Scotland CoSLA Website Access.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to My Job Scotland CoSLA Website Access, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Fire and Rescue Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 84£38.8m
- 75£921.1m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 56£1.3bn
- 50£25.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 44£7.9m
- 36£55.8m
- 28£11.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
