Awarded contract

Multi User Licence - Solihull Approach Parenting

Details

Value
GBP 45,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Social work and related services
Published
22 April 2024

Tender description

A number of online courses which support the emotional health and wellbeing for all children and their parents so that they can thrive as kind, sociable and emotionally aware people throughout their lives. Additional information: This contract was award via the Council's Best Value Form process as per North Yorkshire Council's Procurement and Contract Procedure Rules.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 April 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 June 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85300000 · Social work and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

68 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Multi User Licence - Solihull Approach Parenting.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Multi User Licence - Solihull Approach Parenting, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.