Mobile Data Terminal Software Maintenance & Support Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Airbus Defence and Space Limited
- Value
- GBP 313,016
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Industry specific software package
- Published
- 24 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice under Framework Contract RM6259 Lot 5 Blue Light Solution for the maintenance of the Mobile Data Terminal Software to the Fire Services within the Thames Valley region
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 May 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Buckinghamshire Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mobile Data Terminal Software Maintenance & Support Services.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Mobile Data Terminal Software Maintenance & Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Buckinghamshire Fire and Rescue Service.
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 37£55.9m
- 29£7.9m
- 28£11.4m
- 26£5.2m
- 23£6.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
