Awarded contract

Learning Management System for Hampshire & Isle of Wight Fire and Rescue Service

Details

Supplier(s)
HUBKEN GROUP LTD
Value
GBP 33,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
24 April 2024

Tender description

HIWFRS require an up to date Learning Management System. The system must provide the Authority with a platform for logging employee's learning activities and enable hosting of some training courses. Additional information: This contract was awarded using the GCloud 13 RM1557.13 Framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 April 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 May 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Learning Management System for Hampshire & Isle of Wight Fire and Rescue Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Learning Management System for Hampshire & Isle of Wight Fire and Rescue Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.